This weekend, the Premier League is taking a break and we get to focus on some interesting UEFA Nations League fixtures. So, whether your team is at the top of the table or bottom, you can sit back and breathe this weekend and enjoy top world class players go head to head in some fiery matches.
The UEFA Nations League starts off on Thursday 6th September and let’s countries play it out for a spot in Euro 2020 offering incredibly exciting matches:
Fixtures
Matchday Five
Thursday 15th November
Group A2: Belgium v Iceland (20.45)
Group A4: Croatia v Spain (20.45)
Group B3: Austria v Bosnia & Herzegovina (20.45)
Group C2: Greece v Finland (20.45)
Group C2: Hungary v Estonia (20.45)
Group D1: Kazakhstan v Latvia (16.00)
Group D1: Andorra v Georgia (20.45)
Group D2: San Marino v Moldova (20.45)
Group D2: Luxembourg v Belarus (20.45)
Friday 16th November
Group A1: Netherlands v France (20.45)
Group B1: Slovakia v Ukraine (20.45)
Group B4: Wales v Denmark (20.45)
Group C3: Cyprus v Bulgaria (20.45)
Group C3: Slovenia v Norway (20.45)
Group D4: Liechtenstein v FYR Macedonia (20.45)
Group D4: Gibraltar v Armenia
Saturday 17th November
Group A3: Italy v Portugal (20.45)
Group B2: Turkey v Sweden (18.00)
Group C1: Albania v Scotland (20.45)
Group C4: Serbia v Montenegro (15.00)
Group C4: Romania v Lithuania (20.45)
Group D3: Azerbaijan v Faroe Islands (18.00)
Group D3: Malta v Kosovo (18.00)
Matchday Six
Sunday 18th November
Group A2: Switzerland v Belgium (20.45)
Group A4: England v Croatia (15.00)
Group B3: Northern Ireland v Austria (18.00)
Group C2: Hungary v Finland (20.45)
Group C2: Freece v Estonia (20.45)
Group D2: San Marino v Belarus (18.00)
Group D2: Moldova v Luxembourg (18.00)
Monday 19th November
Group A1: Germany v Netherlands (20.45)
Group B1: Czech Republic v Slovakia (20.45)
Group B4: Denmark v Republic of Ireland (20.45)
Group C3: Cyprus v Norway (20.45)
Group C3: Bulgaria v Slovenia (20.45)
Group D1: Andorra v Latvia (18.00)
Group D1: Georgia v Kazakhstan (18.00)
Group D4: Liechtenstein v Armenia (20.45)
Group D4: FYR Macedonia v Gibraltar (20.45)
Tuesday 20th November
Group A3: Portugal v Poland (20.45)
Group B2: Sweden v Russia (20.45)
Group C1: Scotland v Israel (20.45)
Group C4: Serbia v Lithuania (20.45)
Group C4: Montenegro v Romania (20.45)
Group D3: Kosovo v Azerbaijan (18.00)
Group D3: Malta v Faroe Islands (18.00)
Results
Thursday 6th September
Kazakhstan 0-2 Georgia
Armenia 2-1 Liechtenstein
Czech Republic 1-2 Ukraine
Germany 0-0 France
Gibraltar 0-2 FYR Macedonia
Latvia 0-0 Andorra
Norway 2-0 Cyprus
Slovenia 1-2 Bulgaria
Wales 4-1 ROI
Friday 7th September
Azerbaijan 0-0 Kosovo
Albania 1-0 Israel
Faroe Islands 3-1 Malta
Italy 1-1 Poland
Lithuania 0-1 Serbia
Romania 0-0 Montenegro
Turkey 1-2 Russia
Saturday 8th September
Northern Ireland 1-2 Bosnia- Herzegovina
Belarus 5-0 San Marino
Finland 1-0 Hungary
Switzerland 6-0 Iceland
England 1-2 Spain
Estonia 0-1 Greece
Luxembourg 4-0 Moldova
Matchday Two
Sunday 9th September
France 2-1 Netherlands
Ukraine 1-0 Slovakia
Denmark 2-0 Wales
Bulgaria 1-0 Norway
Cyprus 2-1 Slovenia
Georgia 1-0 Latvia
FYR Macedonia 2-0 Armenia
Lichtenstein 2-0 Gibraltar
Monday 10th September
Portugal 1-0 Italy
Sweden 2-3 Turkey
Scotland 2-0 Albania
Serbia 2-2 Romania
Montenegro 2-0 Lithuania
Andorra 1-1 Kazakhstan
Kosovo 2-0 Faroe Islands
Malta 1-1 Azerbaijan
Tuesday 11th September
Iceland 0-3 Belgium
Spain 6-0 Croatia
Bosnia & Herzegovina 1-0 Austria
Hungary 2-1 Greece
Finland 1-0 Estonia
San Marino 3-0 Luxembourg
Moldova 0-0 Belarus
Matchday Three
Thursday 11th October
Group A3: Poland 2-3 Portugal (20.45)
Group B2: Russia 0-0 Sweden (20.45)
Group C1: Israel 2-1 Scotland (20.45)
Group C4: Lithuania 1-2 Romania (20.45)
Group C4: Montenegro 0-2 Serbia (20.45)
Group D3: Faroe Island 0-3 Azerbaijan (20.45)
Group D3: Kosovo 3-1 Malta (20.45)
Friday 12th October
Group A2: Belgium 2-1 Switzerland (20.45)
Group A4: Croatia 0-0 England (20.45)
Group B3: Austria 1-0 Northern Ireland (20.45)
Group C2: Greece 1-0 Hungary (20.45)
Group C2: Estonia 0-1 Finland (20.45)
Group D2: Belarus 1-0 Luxembourg (20.45)
Group D2: Moldova 2-0 San Marino (20.45)
Saturday 13th October
Group A1: Netherlands 3-0 Germany (20.45)
Group B1: Slovakia 1-2 Czech Republic (15.00)
Group B1: Republic of Ireland 0-0 Denmark (20.45)
Group C3: Norway 1-0 Slovenia (18.00)
Group C3: Bulgaria 2-1 Cyprus (20.45)
Group D1: Georgia 3-0 Andorra (18.00)
Group D1: Latvia 1-1 Kazakhstan (18.00)
Group D4: Armenia 0-1 Gibraltar (18.00)
Group D4: FYR Macedonia 4-1 Liechtenstein (20.45)
Matchday Four
Sunday 14th October
Group A3: Poland 0-1 Italy (20.45)
Group B2: Russia 2-0 Turkey (18.00)
Group C1: Israel 2-0 Albania (20.45)
Group C4: Romania 0-0 Serbia (15.00)
Group C4: Lithuania 1-4 Montenegro (20.45)
Group D3: Azerbaijan 1-1 Malta (18.00)
Group D3: Faroe Islands 1-1 Kosovo (20.45)
Monday 15th October
Group A2: Iceland 1-2 Switzerland (20.45)
Group A4: Spain 2-3 England (20.45)
Group B3: Bosnia & Herzegovina 2-0 Northern Ireland (20.45)
Group C2: Estonia 3-3 Hungary (20.45)
Group C2: Finland 2-0 Greece (20.45)
Group D2: Belarus 0-0 Moldova (20.45)
Group D2: Luxembourg 3-0 San Marino (20.45)
Tuesday 16th October
Group A1: France 2-1 Germany (20.45)
Group B1: Ukraine 1-0 Czech Republic (20.45)
Group B4: Republic of Ireland 0-1 Wales (20.45)
Group C3: Norway 1-0 Bulgaria (20.45)
Group C3: Slovenia 1-1 Cyprus (20.45)
Group D1: Kazakhstan 4-0 Andorra (16.00)
Group D1: Latvia 0-3 Georgia (20.45)
Group D4: Armenia 4-0 FYR Macedonia (18.00)
Group D4: Gibraltar 2-1 Liechtenstein (20.45)